1-415-230-4353

Transceivers

Part Number Description

SFP 100BASE-FX Optical Transceiver, LC connector

SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Transceiver Module

SFP 1000BASE-T Gigabit Copper Transceiver SFP Module

BLOG

March 17, 2020
Terabit Systems is an Independent Reseller, not affiliated with Juniper Networks

We’ve previously talked at length about the importance of pulling the trigger on an after-market router that can not only handle the demands of today’s intricate networks and data centers, but also the data Gold Rush of the...