1-415-230-4353

Cisco Systems Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches

 

Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series switches are enterprise-class stackable switches available in both 24- and 48-port options. They support the most demanding applications and offer backward compatibility with all other models of the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches. Stacking is supported up to four units.

All models of the 3750-X Series feature:

StackWise – allows stacking of up to four units, operated as a ‘virtual’ single switch.

StackPower – combines all power supplies into a managed system routing power to where it is needed in the stack.

EnergyWise – enables companies to measure power consumption of network infrastructure and network-attached devices to reduce power use and save money.

Raul, our go-to Cisco guy, found this helpful article comparing the 3750-X with previous series. Check it out. And if you have any questions, contact Joe at +1 (415) 625-9976 or [email protected]

Part Number Description

4 Point Rack mount kit for Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series

Spare 19 rack mounts/accessory kit for Cat 3750-X /3560-X

Catalyst 3K-X Fan Module Spare

Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module option PID

Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module

Catalyst 3K-X 1G Network Module option PID

Catalyst 3K-X 1G Network Module

Catalyst 3K-X Network Module Blank Spare

Catalyst 3K-X Power Supply Blank Spare

Catalyst 3K-X 1100W AC Secondary Power Supply

Catalyst 3K-X 1100W AC Power Supply

Catalyst 3K-X 350W AC Secondary Power Supply

Catalyst 3K-X 350W AC Power Supply

Catalyst 3K-X 715W AC Secondary Power Supply

Catalyst 3K-X 715W AC Power Supply

19, 23, 24 and ETSI rack mount kit for Cat 3750-X /3560-X

AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (North America)

AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (Australia/China)

AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (Argentina)

AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (Denmark)

AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (Europe)

AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (Israel)

AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (Italy)

AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (Switzerland)

AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (United Kingdom)

Catalyst 3750X Stack Power Cable 150 CM Spare

Catalyst 3750X Stack Power Cable 30 CM Spare

Cisco StackWise 1M Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable

Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable

Cisco StackWise 3M Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable

Cisco StackWise 3M Stacking Cable

Cisco StackWise 50CM Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable

Cisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable

XPS Cable 150 CM Spare

XPS Cable 58 CM Spare

100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960

GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)

1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM)

Catalyst 3750X 24 Port PoE LAN Base

Catalyst 3750X 24 Port PoE IP Base

Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data LAN Base

Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data IP Base

Catalyst 3750X 48 Port PoE LAN Base

Catalyst 3750X 48 Port PoE IP Base

Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE LAN Base

Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Base

Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Data LAN Base

Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Data IP Base

eXpandable Power System 2200

XPS 2200 FAN Module Spare

Terabit systems advantage

Industry leading Customer Service
Cost Recovery Specialists
Bullet Proof Warranty

Terabit Systems is more than a supplier of top-quality networking hardware. We are a customer-centered business that strives to provide you the best, hassle-free customer service in the network hardware industry. It’s simple, you have enough going on managing your day to day network operations. The experience of buying hardware should not be something you dread. You will enjoy working with our San Francisco-based Networking Specialists and look at buying networking hardware in a whole new light.

In addition to the savings you receive buying refurbished equipment, we also help extend your budget with our asset recovery/hardware re-marketing services. If you have surplus gear or are switching platforms, we can help lower your total cost of ownership by buying your unused or used networking equipment and offering fair-market value or trade-in on your new networking equipment. Give us a call to set up a free audit of your gear.

We make purchasing networking hardware simple for you. If anything goes wrong within the first year, we will replace it or offer a full refund. Simple enough? Our rigorous testing procedures allow us to certify our equipment with rock solid warranties. Our tight shipping process ensures it arrives safely – on time.

Our team

Better service. Complete solutions. Real people. That’s what sets us apart.

Charles
Solution Specialist

We are way more than simply moving part numbers.

Rozanna
Sales Associate

With Terabit it’s not about price. It’s about balancing clients’ needs with how much they can afford and guiding them to the solution.

Charles
Solution Specialist

It still has that new card smell.

Joe
Marketing Manager

Nothing feels better than being the hero who can ship a piece of gear the same day and keep a network running.

Daniel
Account Executive

Used does not mean less capable. As soon as gear is plugged in it becomes “used”, much like a brand new car driving off the lot.

Brian
General Manager

If you’re happy, we’re happy. If not, call us and we’ll make it right.

Raul
Senior Sales Associate

When the fans kick on 100% and traffic is flowing through the ports, I get a kind of rush.

Dave
Technical Director

BLOG

October 02, 2017

Juniper’s MX Series BASE, PREMIUM, PREMIUM2, and PREMIUM3: What’s the Difference?

Climbing the Juniper MX Series Mountain

 

We’re often asked “What are the differences among...