1-415-230-4353

Transceivers

Part Number Description

SFP 100BASE-FX Optical Transceiver, LC connector

SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Transceiver Module

SFP 1000BASE-T Gigabit Copper Transceiver SFP Module

BLOG

January 09, 2019

Brocade SAN switches have always used a Ports-on-Demand (POD) licensing model, where ports can be activated by applying a POD license. This model is also used in their IP product line, most prominently in the...