1-415-230-4353

Transceivers

Part Number Description

SFP 100BASE-FX Optical Transceiver, LC connector

SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Transceiver Module

SFP 1000BASE-T Gigabit Copper Transceiver SFP Module

BLOG

December 11, 2018

A lot of our customers ask about what key differences there are in the Juniper MX Series routers, when evaluating the MX960BASE and PREMIUM models. For starters, settle on a specific model with part numbers to illustrate; in this case we’ll use the MX960 which is Juniper’s most dense...