1-415-230-4353

NetScreen Series

ISG1000

Part Number Description

Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet (uses Cat 5 cable)

NS-500

Part Number Description

NetScreen-500 Baseline to Advanced Upgrade License

0 to 25 NetScreen-500 Virtual Systems Upgrade

5 to 10 NetScreen-500 Virtual System Upgrade

10 to 25 NetScreen-500 Virtual Systems Upgrade

0 to 5 NetScreen-500 Virtual System Upgrade

NS-5000

Part Number Description

NetScreen 5000 2 10GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) without Transceivers

Third Generation NetScreen 5000 2x10GigE Secure Port Module (SPM). Does NOT include Transceivers

NetScreen 5000 8 GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM)

Third Generation NetScreen 5000 8xGigE Secure Port Module (SPM). Inculdes SX Fiber Transceivers

Third Generation NetScreen 5000 8xGigE Secure Port Module (SPM). Inculdes TX copper Transceivers

NetScreen 5000 8 GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) includes 8 x Gig copper Transceivers

NS-5400, NS-5200 Kit, Rubber Feet

NetScreen 5000 Management Module 2

Third Generation NetScreen 5000 Management Module

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 0 to 500

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 50 to 100

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 5 to 25

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 100 to 250

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 0 to 5

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 25 to 50

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 250 to 500

NS-5200 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, Dual AC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS

NetScreen-5200 Chassis

NS-5200 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, Dual DC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS

NetScreen-5200 Fan Assembly

NetScreen-5200 AC Power Supply

NetScreen-5200 DC Power Supply

NetScreen-5200 Rack Mount Kit (19 in., all mounting hardware)

NetScreen-5200 Rack Mount Kit (23 in., all mounting hardware)

NS-5400 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, 3 x AC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS

NetScreen-5400 Chassis

NS-5400 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, 3 x DC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS

NetScreen-5400 Fan Assembly

NetScreen-5400 AC Power Supply

NetScreen-5400 DC Power Supply

NetScreen-5400 Rack Mount Kit (19 in., all mounting hardware)

NetScreen-5400 Rack Mount Kit (23 in., all mounting hardware)

Spares and Accessories

Part Number Description

Transceiver, XFP, 10km 10 Gig, Long Reach, Single-mode

Transceiver, XFP, 300m 10 Gig, Short Reach, Multi-mode

BLOG

April 18, 2017
Juniper QFX5100-48S at Terabit Systems

QFX5100 are all of the features you loved in the QFX3500 but without the weight and footprint of a server. We've got a good supply of open box and sealed QFX5100-48S-AFO switches to give you all the 10/40GbE data-center grade L2/3 switching you could ask for at an unbeatable price.

...