1-415-230-4353

NetScreen Series

ISG1000

Part Number Description

Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet (uses Cat 5 cable)

NS-500

Part Number Description

NetScreen-500 Baseline to Advanced Upgrade License

0 to 25 NetScreen-500 Virtual Systems Upgrade

5 to 10 NetScreen-500 Virtual System Upgrade

10 to 25 NetScreen-500 Virtual Systems Upgrade

0 to 5 NetScreen-500 Virtual System Upgrade

NS-5000

Part Number Description

NetScreen 5000 2 10GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) without Transceivers

Third Generation NetScreen 5000 2x10GigE Secure Port Module (SPM). Does NOT include Transceivers

NetScreen 5000 8 GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM)

Third Generation NetScreen 5000 8xGigE Secure Port Module (SPM). Inculdes SX Fiber Transceivers

Third Generation NetScreen 5000 8xGigE Secure Port Module (SPM). Inculdes TX copper Transceivers

NetScreen 5000 8 GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) includes 8 x Gig copper Transceivers

NS-5400, NS-5200 Kit, Rubber Feet

NetScreen 5000 Management Module 2

Third Generation NetScreen 5000 Management Module

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 0 to 500

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 50 to 100

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 5 to 25

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 100 to 250

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 0 to 5

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 25 to 50

NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 250 to 500

NS-5200 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, Dual AC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS

NetScreen-5200 Chassis

NS-5200 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, Dual DC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS

NetScreen-5200 Fan Assembly

NetScreen-5200 AC Power Supply

NetScreen-5200 DC Power Supply

NetScreen-5200 Rack Mount Kit (19 in., all mounting hardware)

NetScreen-5200 Rack Mount Kit (23 in., all mounting hardware)

NS-5400 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, 3 x AC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS

NetScreen-5400 Chassis

NS-5400 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, 3 x DC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS

NetScreen-5400 Fan Assembly

NetScreen-5400 AC Power Supply

NetScreen-5400 DC Power Supply

NetScreen-5400 Rack Mount Kit (19 in., all mounting hardware)

NetScreen-5400 Rack Mount Kit (23 in., all mounting hardware)

Spares and Accessories

Part Number Description

Transceiver, XFP, 10km 10 Gig, Long Reach, Single-mode

Transceiver, XFP, 300m 10 Gig, Short Reach, Multi-mode

BLOG

March 22, 2017

Have you seen your MX240, MX480 or MX960 send out a chassis alarm in regard to temperature warnings or overheating? Yellow alarms and red alarms are an indication your router is exceeding healthy temperature thresholds. Heed this warning and avoid costly damage down the line. To run a check on...