1-415-230-4353

Transceivers

Part Number Description

SFP 100BASE-FX Optical Transceiver, LC connector

SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Transceiver Module

SFP 1000BASE-T Gigabit Copper Transceiver SFP Module

BLOG

December 13, 2017
Juniper QFX5100-48S at Terabit Systems

QFX5100 are all of the features you loved in the QFX3500 but without the weight and footprint of a server. We've got a good supply of open box and sealed QFX5100-48S-AFO switches to give you all the 10/40GbE data-center grade L2/3 switching you could ask for at an unbeatable price.

...