1-415-230-4353

Transceivers

Part Number Description

SFP 100BASE-FX Optical Transceiver, LC connector

SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Transceiver Module

SFP 1000BASE-T Gigabit Copper Transceiver SFP Module

BLOG

May 16, 2017

Juniper MX Series is one of the preferred choices for my customers looking for robust Edge Routing with scalability in a modular form-factor. While most users understand the basic functionality of the product line, the granular variations in card features can be very daunting to...