1-415-230-4353

Transceivers

Part Number Description

SFP 100BASE-FX Optical Transceiver, LC connector

SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Transceiver Module

SFP 1000BASE-T Gigabit Copper Transceiver SFP Module

BLOG

June 06, 2017

Juniper’s MX Series BASE, PREMIUM, PREMIUM2, and PREMIUM3: What’s the Difference?

Climbing the Juniper MX Series Mountain

 

We’re often asked “What are the differences among...