1-415-230-4353

J-Series Modular Routers

Part Number Description

J4350, Hw Encryption, High-Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 0 PIM cards, AC PSU, w/JUNOS

J4350, Hw Encryption, High Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 0 PIM cards, 1 DC PSU

J4350, Software Encryption, Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 0 PIM cards, AC PSU, w/JUNOS

J4350, Software Encryption, Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 0 PIM cards, DC PSU, w/JUNOS, Software Crypto

J6350, Hw Encryption, High Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 0 PIM cards, 1 AC PSU, w/JUNOS

J6350, Hw Encryption, High Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 0 PIM cards, 1 DC PSU

J2320, JUNOS, Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 3 PIM Slots, SW Security, AC Power Supply, 19" Rack Mount

J2320, JUNOS, High Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 3 PIM Slots, HW Encryption, AC Power Supply, 19" Rack Mount

J2320 to SSG 320M Conversion Kit

19" Rack mount kit for J2320 and SSG320M platforms - Spare

J2350, JUNOS, Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 5 PIM Slots, SW Security, AC Power Supply, 19" Rack Mount

J2350, JUNOS, Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 5 PIM Slots, SW Encryption, DC Power Supply, 19" Rack Mount

J2350, JUNOS, High Memory (1GB DRAM, 1GB Flash), 5 PIM Slots, HW Encryption, AC Power Supply, 19" Rack Mount

J2350, JUNOS, High Memory (1GB), 5 PIM Slots, HW Crypto, DC Power Supply, Fan Filter, 19" Rack Mount

J2350 to SSG 350M Conversion Kit

19" Rack mount kit for J2350 and SSG350M platforms - Spare

23" Rack mount kit for J2350 & SSG350M

J4350 to SSG 520M Conversion Kit

Spare 19" Dual Bracket Rack Mount Kit for all SSG520, SSG550, J4350, and J6350 models. Fits most 2 and 4-post racks, providing support with 2 brackets for Mid or Front mount. One set included with all SSG520, SSG550, J4350 and J6350 platforms.

Rear-Support Rackmt Kit, 2 Rails, for SSG500/500M/J4350/J6350, for 4-post racks. Not incl w/base sys

J6350 to SSG 550M Conversion Kit

1xDS3 PIM - Spare

1 Port E3 PIM - Spare

2 Port Channelized T1/E1 PIM - Spare

2 Port E1 PIM with integrated CSU/DSU - Spare

2 Port Serial PIM - Spare

2 Port 2-wire or 1 Port 4-wire G.SDHSL PIM - Spare

2 Port T1 PIM with integrated CSU/DSU - Spare

4xISDN BRI - S Interface - Spare

4xISDN BRI - U Interface - Spare

Blank Spare plate for J-Series and SSG 100-300 Series

EIA530 cable (DCE)

EIA530 cable (DTE)

RS232 cable (DCE)

RS232 cable (DTE)

RS449 cable (DCE)

RS449 cable (DTE)

V.35 cable (DCE)

V.35 cable (DTE)

X.21 cable (DCE)

X.21 cable (DTE)

RJ-45 to DB9 connector used for serial console interface

SFP 100BASE-FX Optical Transceiver, LC connector

SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

1000BASE-T Gigabit Copper Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Transceiver Module

SFP 1000BASE-T Gigabit Copper Transceiver SFP Module

J4350 Hardware Cryptographic Acceleration Module

J2320, J2350 Hardware Crytographic Acceleration Module

16 Port Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Copper Double-height Universal PIM - Spare

1 port Small Form-Factor pluggable (SFP) Universal Physical Interface Module. SFP Transceiver purchased separately). 100M and 1000M SFP speeds supported.

6 Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Universal PIM. Spare. Note SFPs sold separately. Supports 1000M SFPs only

8 Port Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Copper Universal PIM - Spare

SSG 350M & J2350 Air Filter - Required for NEBS compliance.

Replacement air filter for SSG 500, J4350 and J6350

1 Gigabyte RAM Memory Upgrade for the SSG 500 series, SSG 300 series, J2320, J2350, J4350, J6350

Spare Power Supply for SSG 550 and J6350, AC Power

Spare Power Supply for SSG 550 and J6350, DC Power

BLOG

December 13, 2017
Juniper QFX5100-48S at Terabit Systems

QFX5100 are all of the features you loved in the QFX3500 but without the weight and footprint of a server. We've got a good supply of open box and sealed QFX5100-48S-AFO switches to give you all the 10/40GbE data-center grade L2/3 switching you could ask for at an unbeatable price.

...